2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
THURSDAY
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm at Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Steven Marsters 3. Dane Gagai 4. Braidon Burns 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Benji Marshall 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jai Arrow 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Jacob Host 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jed Cartwright 19. Hame Sele 20. Troy Dargan 21. Dean Hawkins
Storm: 1. Nicholas Hynes 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith 14. Dale Finucane 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Dean Ieremia 19. Chris Lewis 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Aaron Pene
FRIDAY
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks at Panthers Stadium, 6:00pm
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Matt Burton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Liam Martin 18. Scott Sorensen 19. J’maine Hopgood 20. Robert Jennings 21. Mitch Kenny
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Will Chambers 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Connor Tracey 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Teig Wilton 16. Jack Williams 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Matt Moylan 19. Josh Dugan 20. Franklin Pele 21. Jenson Taumoepeau
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters at Western Sydney Stadium, 7:55pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Marata Niukore 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Shaun Lane 16. Haze Dunster 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Joey Lussick 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Wiremu Greig 21. Jordan Rankin
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sam Walker 8. Isaac Liu 9. Ben Marschke 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Adam Keighran 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Egan Butcher 19. Naufahu Whyte 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Joseph Suaalii
SATURDAY
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights at Wagga Wagga, 3:00pm
Raiders: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Curtis Scott 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Emre Guler 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Sam Williams 19. Ryan James 20. Matthew Timoko 21. Dunamis Lui
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Brayden Musgrove 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson 14. Sauaso Sue 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Brodie Jones 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 19. Starford To’a 20. Josh King 21. Tex Hoy
Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 5:30pm
Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Zac Cini 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Stefano Utoikamanu 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Thomas Mikaele 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Zane Musgrove 20. Tom Amone 21. Shawn Blore
Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Beau Fermor 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tyrone Peachey 14. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Erin Clark 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Jayden Campbell 21. Esan Marsters
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Stadium, 7:35pm
Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Ben Condon 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Francis Molo 17. Corey Jensen 18. Peter Hola 19. Mitchell Dunn 20. Tom Gilbert 21. Kane Bradley
Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Corey Oates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Jordan Riki 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Danny Levi 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Dale Copley 19. Brendan Piakura 20. Tesi Niu 21. John Asiata
SUNDAY
Manly Sea Eagles v Warriors at Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Cade Cust 15. Moses Suli 16. Zac Saddler 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Ben Trbojevic 19. Tevita Funa 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Jorge Taufua
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Edward Kosi 3. Adam Pompey 4. Rocco Berry 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Reece Walsh 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Kane Evans 11. Josh Curran 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Tohu Harris 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 21. Tom Ale 22. Euan Aitken
St George Illawarra Dragons vs Canterbury Bulldogs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 4:05pm
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Jack Bird 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Max Feagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Kerr 12. Tariq Sims 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Poasa Faamausili 15. Billy Burns 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Kaide Ellis 18. Jackson Ford 19. Junior Amone 20. Max Feagai 21. Adam Clune
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Cotric 3. Will Hopoate 4. Corey Allan 5. Nick Meaney 6. Jake Averillo 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Dylan Napa 9. Sione Katoa 10. Luke Thompson 11. Adam Elliott 12. Chris Smith 13. Corey Waddell 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Renouf Atoni 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Matt Doorey 19. Lachlan Lewis 20. Joe Stimson 21. Tui Katoa 23. Ofahiki Ogden
THURSDAY
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm at Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Steven Marsters 3. Dane Gagai 4. Braidon Burns 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Benji Marshall 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Jai Arrow 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Jacob Host 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jed Cartwright 19. Hame Sele 20. Troy Dargan 21. Dean Hawkins
Storm: 1. Nicholas Hynes 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Brandon Smith 14. Dale Finucane 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 18. Dean Ieremia 19. Chris Lewis 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Aaron Pene
FRIDAY
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks at Panthers Stadium, 6:00pm
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Matt Burton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Liam Martin 18. Scott Sorensen 19. J’maine Hopgood 20. Robert Jennings 21. Mitch Kenny
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Will Chambers 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Connor Tracey 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Teig Wilton 16. Jack Williams 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Matt Moylan 19. Josh Dugan 20. Franklin Pele 21. Jenson Taumoepeau
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters at Western Sydney Stadium, 7:55pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Marata Niukore 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Isaiah Papali’i 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Shaun Lane 16. Haze Dunster 17. Bryce Cartwright 18. Joey Lussick 19. Keegan Hipgrave 20. Wiremu Greig 21. Jordan Rankin
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sam Walker 8. Isaac Liu 9. Ben Marschke 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Nat Butcher 13. Victor Radley 14. Adam Keighran 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 18. Egan Butcher 19. Naufahu Whyte 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Joseph Suaalii
SATURDAY
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights at Wagga Wagga, 3:00pm
Raiders: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Curtis Scott 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Tom Starling 10. Emre Guler 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Corey Horsburgh 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Sam Williams 19. Ryan James 20. Matthew Timoko 21. Dunamis Lui
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Brayden Musgrove 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson 14. Sauaso Sue 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Brodie Jones 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 19. Starford To’a 20. Josh King 21. Tex Hoy
Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 5:30pm
Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Zac Cini 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Stefano Utoikamanu 16. Alex Seyfarth 17. Thomas Mikaele 18. Michael Chee-Kam 19. Zane Musgrove 20. Tom Amone 21. Shawn Blore
Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Beau Fermor 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tyrone Peachey 14. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Erin Clark 18. Sam McIntyre 19. Tanah Boyd 20. Jayden Campbell 21. Esan Marsters
North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Stadium, 7:35pm
Cowboys: 1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Jake Clifford 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Ben Condon 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Francis Molo 17. Corey Jensen 18. Peter Hola 19. Mitchell Dunn 20. Tom Gilbert 21. Kane Bradley
Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Corey Oates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Jordan Riki 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Danny Levi 15. Thomas Flegler 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Dale Copley 19. Brendan Piakura 20. Tesi Niu 21. John Asiata
SUNDAY
Manly Sea Eagles v Warriors at Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Josh Schuster 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Cade Cust 15. Moses Suli 16. Zac Saddler 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Ben Trbojevic 19. Tevita Funa 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Jorge Taufua
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Edward Kosi 3. Adam Pompey 4. Rocco Berry 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Reece Walsh 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Wayde Egan 10. Kane Evans 11. Josh Curran 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Tohu Harris 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Jack Murchie 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 21. Tom Ale 22. Euan Aitken
St George Illawarra Dragons vs Canterbury Bulldogs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 4:05pm
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Jack Bird 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Max Feagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Kerr 12. Tariq Sims 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Poasa Faamausili 15. Billy Burns 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Kaide Ellis 18. Jackson Ford 19. Junior Amone 20. Max Feagai 21. Adam Clune
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Cotric 3. Will Hopoate 4. Corey Allan 5. Nick Meaney 6. Jake Averillo 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Dylan Napa 9. Sione Katoa 10. Luke Thompson 11. Adam Elliott 12. Chris Smith 13. Corey Waddell 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Renouf Atoni 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Matt Doorey 19. Lachlan Lewis 20. Joe Stimson 21. Tui Katoa 23. Ofahiki Ogden
The Greenhouse score update service
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Souffs denied a try on the left to Johnstone, forward pass
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
The Fox scores after a kick from Olam,maybe bunker time?
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
No all good,Munster misses the conversion. Cam less 4,Souffs 0
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
I thought they needed to have control of the ball these days. Apparently not.
- nodrog
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1863
- Joined: May 14, 2006, 10:27 pm
- Favourite Player: Big Papa
- Location: The slums
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Awarded. How many times have we seen near identical put downs from Croker denied?
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 12657
- Joined: April 29, 2017, 7:22 pm
- Favourite Player: Ashley Gilbert
Re: 2021 Rd 9 V Knights: Teams and Previews *Teams p1*
Possibly off topic, and it could be the rum talking but I’m going to say I’m not a worse kicker than Cam Munster. I’ve seen front rower celebrating milestone games hit them sweeter!
-
- Peter Jackson
- Posts: 268
- Joined: June 29, 2019, 9:38 pm
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
- Location: Toowoomba
Re: 2021 Rd 9 V Knights: Teams and Previews *Teams p1*
With absolutely no other information, I would be inclined to throw you the tee over him.Billy Walker wrote: ↑May 6, 2021, 8:10 pm Possibly off topic, and it could be the rum talking but I’m going to say I’m not a worse kicker than Cam Munster. I’ve seen front rower celebrating milestone games hit them sweeter!
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
After 20 minutes Cam less Premiers 4, Souffs 0
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 12657
- Joined: April 29, 2017, 7:22 pm
- Favourite Player: Ashley Gilbert
Re: 2021 Rd 9 V Knights: Teams and Previews *Teams p1*
Look I’m not committing to rack up 2 points for you, and will likely discover if I have a hamstring but the result won’t be any worse... I wonder if George’s hammy is up to kicking or if Rapa gets the teeScared Hitless wrote: ↑May 6, 2021, 8:15 pmWith absolutely no other information, I would be inclined to throw you the tee over him.Billy Walker wrote: ↑May 6, 2021, 8:10 pm Possibly off topic, and it could be the rum talking but I’m going to say I’m not a worse kicker than Cam Munster. I’ve seen front rower celebrating milestone games hit them sweeter!
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
- Canberra Milk
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 15273
- Joined: January 6, 2005, 8:44 pm
- Favourite Player: Leipana
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Nice play Hynes. Can we just sign him ****
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Try from the Fox after a great run from Hynes. Converted by Munster,Cam less Premiers 10,Souffs 0.
Commentators saying Hynes wants a starting spot,get I'm up here !!! 15 minutes to go
Commentators saying Hynes wants a starting spot,get I'm up here !!! 15 minutes to go
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Fox has a hat trick,after great lead up from Munster and Grant
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Conversion missed ,Cam less Premiers 14,Souffs 0,11 minutes to go
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Hughes scores after a Munster steal on Cook,converted by Munster. Cam less Premiers 20,Souffs 0. 8 minutes to go in first half
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
20-0 two minutes to the break. Totally one sided.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
The Fox scores his fourth try,24 nil
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
26-0 at half time... for the Storm.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Munster converts,Cam less Premiers 26 , Souffs 0 at half time.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
It seems Souffs first halves are like our second halves,just rubbish
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Storm are going to beat us by 80 in a couple of weeks
Sent from my Pixel 5 using Tapatalk
Sent from my Pixel 5 using Tapatalk
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Once he loses Hynes, Munster, Grant, Hughes
Just you wait
It'll happen
Exposed for the fraud that he is
Just you wait
It'll happen
Exposed for the fraud that he is
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
That was so easy.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Smith scores next to the posts,converted by Munster,Cam less Premiers 32,Souffs 0
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Souths totally rudderless without Reynolds. Hard to think they won't offer him a multi year deal.
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
- Canberra Milk
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 15273
- Joined: January 6, 2005, 8:44 pm
- Favourite Player: Leipana
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Just when I was starting to think we did ok by getting close ish to beating Souths...
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
This score could be anything.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Souffs falling apart,drop ball,Jennings scores in the corner,36 blob
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Munster misses conversion, 36 nil,28 minutes to go
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 12657
- Joined: April 29, 2017, 7:22 pm
- Favourite Player: Ashley Gilbert
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Yes please - very keen on this happening!
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Jennings gets his 2nd try,40 nil,kick to come
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Lucky for Souffs,Munster can't kick lol